MiriCanvas Help Center

Search everything about MiriCanvas!

Q. Can I sell designs created on MiriCanvas? (Design outsourcing, Kmong, etc.)

In the case of commissioned design production and delivery, it is possible under the conditions specified in Article 6 of the license agreement (additional rights for commissioned designs)

However, it is not possible to upload or sell designs to paid/free stock image services or creator markets . Additionally , it is not possible to sell designs based on design samples or completed designs produced by MiriCanvas.

(Example: Posting a MiriCanvas design as a design sample on online sites such as Smart Store, Kmong, etc., and receiving orders or selling based on this is not allowed.)

Was this article helpful?
18 out of 31 found this helpful

Comments